Date | OOD | AOD | PATROL BOAT | BAR | NOTES |
27 Mar | Richard Cannon | Liz Archer | David Jennings | Richard Cannon | BST begins |
03 Apr | George Bray | Joan Bray | Robert Britton | George
Bray |
|
10 Apr | Mike Baker |
John Panting |
Don Barnett | Mike Baker | |
17 Apr | Tony Hopkins | F Goodall K Poncia |
David
Jennings |
Tony Hopkins | |
24 Apr | Bryan Clements | Trudi Hilton |
Graham Thompson | Graham Thompson | Easter Egg 4 races |
01 May | John Botterill | K Poncia F Goodall |
Family1 Wild | John Botterill | |
8 May | R Cannon C Dennis |
Evelyn McElroy |
Don Barnett | Nigel Knowles | |
15 May | Leo Bond | Anne
Bond |
T Hopkins F Morris | John Botterill | SCOA Paxton Sat and Sunday |
21 May |
Peter Carpenter | Brenda Panting |
R
Cannon R Wheeler |
Peter Carpenter | Open Day |
22 May | F Rainsborough | Family1 Gatehouse | John Neale | Richard Cannon | Open Day |
29 May | Cath Bridger | Philippa Godden |
R
Cannon G Thompson |
George Bray | Training & Fun sailing events Bewl Water visit Monday |
05 Jun | G Bray F Lunniss |
J Bray F Lunniss |
D Jennings F Lunniss | G Bray S Lunniss | |
12 Jun |
Bryan Clements | R Gittoes L Archer |
Trudi Hilton |
Tony Hopkins | |
18 Jun |
Nigel Knowles | Family1 Addouche | R Wheeler R Cannon |
P Carpenter | Youth fun day SigneT Grafham Water Saturday |
19 Jun | R Cannon R Wheeler | Jonathan Vaughan | Mick Rogers | R Cannon R Wheeler | Youth race |
26 Jun | Joan Bray |
|
P Carpenter G Bray |
P Carpenter G Bray |
Hampton SC Regatta AQSC fun sailinhg |
03 Jul | Tony Allen | Brenda Allen | John Panting |
Peter Carpenter | Youth race |
09 Jul |
F Rainsborough | Ken Ayres | Don Barnett | Peter Carpenter | AQSC
Regatta. SigneT AQSC Open |
10 Jul | Nigel Knowles | Pat Irving | Bryan Clements |
Nigel Knowles | AQSC Regatta |
17 Jul | Simon Lunniss | Robby Lunniss | David
Jennings |
Simon Lunniss |
Molesey
Youth/Disabled
event No sailing downsream of AQSC |
24 Jul | R Wheeler
L
Bridges |
Tim Golding | David Grigg | Graham Thompson | Youth Race and trophy presentation |
31 Jul | John Neale | |
Family Chipps | Rodger Wheeler | Mudeford week visit. Fun sailing |
07 Aug | Peter Carpenter | G Coletta R Munden |
Nigel Knowles | SigneT Week start | |
14 Aug | Mick Rogers | Paul Bryan | Keith Poncia |
George Bray | SigneT Week end |
21 Aug | Gordon Courtney | Joan Courtney | Mike Baker |
Mike Baker | |
28 Aug | Tony Allen | Brenda Allen | Peter Carpenter | Peter Carpenter | Fun sailing, Bewl visit Monday |
04 Sep | David Jennings | Phil Courtney | R Cannon T
Hopkins |
Tony Hopkins | |
11 Sep | N Knowles M Chipps | Jean Hendra | Mike Hendra | Graham Thompson | |
18 Sep | Pat Halling |
George
Bray |
R Munden G Coletta | George Bray | SigneT Lakeside |
25 Sep | M Chipps N Knowles |
Family1 Wild | Family2 Wild |
Nigel Knowles | |
02 Oct | Graham Thompson | Family1 Gatehouse | Family2 Gatehouse | Graham Thompson | Bosun meeting Sat & Sun |
09 Oct | Eric Bridgewater |
Family Iremonger | R Cannon R Clough |
Mike Baker | |
16 Oct | Charles Dennis | Ken Ayres | Tony Hopkins | Tony Hopkins | |
23 Oct | Family1 Morris | Family2 Morris | Family3 Morris | Richard Cannon | |
30 Oct | Stuart Schafer | Arthur Sykes |
C Dennis R Wheeler | Nigel Knowles | BST ends |
06 Nov | John Panting | Brenda Panting |
R Clough R Wheeler |
Nigel Knowles | |
13 Nov | Trudi Hilton | Joan Walkden | R Wheeler R Clough | R Wheeler R Cannon |